Legal Notice
191
page-template-default,page,page-id-191,bridge-core-1.0.5,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,paspartu_enabled,paspartu_on_top_fixed,paspartu_on_bottom_fixed,qode_grid_1300,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-4,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-18.1,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.2,vc_responsive

LEGAL NOTICE

In compliance with the LOPD Organic Law, as well as Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD), as well as Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI) we make you aware that this website is the responsibility of the merchant 2000 PUBLIMARK, SL, (hereinafter the Company or 2000 PUBLIMARK, SL) with NIF. B- 61736682, registered in the Mercantile Register of Barcelona: Volume 30947, folio 53, General Section, Sheet B 181746, 1st Inscription, with social address in: Pla del Ramassar, 56. 08402- GRANOLLERS (BARCELONA) – APDO. CORREOS 382.

 

Likewise we inform you that your personal data that may be collected in this communication will be treated in order to manage and meet the requested services, and under the guidelines of our privacy policy, which can be found in the section “Privacy Policy” and “Terms of purchase” of our website.

 

For the use of the Page requires the express acceptance of the user of each and every one of the clauses indicated in this Legal Notice, as well as each of the specific warnings or clauses that are established for the contracting of certain services , purchases or use of areas of the Page.

 

In case of not accepting the clauses established in this Legal Notice, the user must refrain from accessing and/or using the services and/or contents made available on the site, proceeding to abandon it.

PAGE USE
 

The user undertakes not to use the site to carry out activities contrary to the laws, morality, and public order and, in general, to make use in accordance with the conditions established in this Legal Notice. Likewise, it is obliged not to carry out advertising or commercial exploitation activities by sending messages that use a false identity.

 

2000 PUBLIMARK, S.L. acts exclusively as the person in charge of the website in its capacity as provider of an information service about its own services and sale of articles, not being responsible for the contents that, in contravention of these general conditions.

 

2000 PUBLIMARK, S.L. may interrupt the service of the page that is being used by the user and immediately resolve the relationship with him if he detects a use of the page or any of the services offered therein which he may consider contrary to what is stated in this Legal Notice.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY
 

The entirety of this page: text, product design, images, brands, graphics, logos, buttons, software files, colour combinations, as well as the structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of its contents and products, is protected by the laws on Intellectual and Industrial Property, its reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation are forbidden, except for personal and private use.

 

The company does not guarantee that the contents are accurate or free of error or that the free use of the same by the user does not infringe the rights of third parties. The good or bad use of this page and its contents is under the responsibility of the user.

 

Likewise, the reproduction, retransmission, copy, cession or retransmission, total or partial, of the information contained in the page, whatever its purpose and the means used for it, without our prior authorization is prohibited.

LINKS
 

The site may include links or links to third party sites. The pages belonging to third parties have not been reviewed nor are they subject to controls on our part. In any case, we can’t be held responsible for the contents of these websites or for the measures adopted regarding their privacy or the processing of their personal data. We recommend the careful reading of the conditions of use and the privacy policy of these sites.

 

If you are interested in activating a link to our page you must communicate it, obtaining the express consent to create the link. 2000 PUBLIMARK, S.L. reserves the right to oppose the activation of links to its website.

RESPONSIBILITIES
 

The Company will not be directly or subsidiarity responsible for:

 

The speed of access, the correct functioning or the availability or continuity of operation of the page.

 

The damages that may be caused to the user’s equipment due to the use of the page.

 

The cases in which a third party, breaking the established security measures access the messages or use them for the remission of computer viruses.

 

The legality, reliability and usefulness of the contents that users transmit with the use of the page or the services offered therein, as well as their veracity or accuracy. The company does not control the use that users make of the website, nor does it guarantee that they do so in accordance with the provisions of this Legal Notice.

By way of example and without limitation, the user will be responsible for:
 

The contents introduced by them, especially of the data and information introduced and sent to the company through the page or the page.

 

From the performance of any type of illegal act, that damages the rights of third parties, or that is harmful and/or harmful.

 

The user will always be responsible for the custody of his password of access if he had, not having to communicate it to third parties in order to avoid identity theft.

DATA PROTECTION
 

2000 PUBLIMARK, S.L. informs users of the website of their ownership of current legislation on the protection of personal data, privacy of users and the secrecy and security of personal data in the section called “Privacy Policy” of our web.

 

2000 PUBLIMARK, S.L. informs you that the necessary technical and organizational measures are taken to guarantee the security of the personal data sent and, to avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.

 

The navigation on the page leaves as a trace the IP address assigned by your access provider, these data will only be used for the purpose of producing statistical data of the Page.

REGIONAL CODE OF LAWS
 

This Legal Notice is written in Spanish, and is subject to current Spanish and European legislation. For any type of dispute arising from the use of services offered or of the contents of the page, the parties with the acceptance of the clauses established in this Legal Notice will be submitted to the competent Courts and Courts.